Mon . 19 Dec 2019

Parliament-i Mebusan 4. period list of deputies

1912 April-August The Ottoman Parliament, II. The Second Assembly of the Constitutional Monarchy convened on 18 April 1912, after the dissolution of Mebusan the first of the sultan on 18 January 1912 and the elections. This Assembly was dissolved on August 5, 1912, upon the proposal of Gazi Ahmed Muhtar Pasha due to the tension of the political environment inside and outside, in accordance with the will of the Sultan Mehmed Reşad. Due to the Balkan wars, elections could not be made and martial law was declared.
This three-and-a-half-month Parliament-i Mebusan had the names below:
Mebuslar
Topalm 276 mebus according to the political composition of the assembly of seats;
Union and Progress: 106
Ahrar: 20
Dashnak: 3
Socialist: 1
Private: 146
The distribution of chairs by religious groups is as follows:
Muslim: 239
Non-Muslim: 37
According to ethnic groups, the chair distribution is as follows:
Turkish: 168
Arab: 55
Albanian: 16
Greek: 12
Armenian: 10
Bulgarian: 6
Jewish: 4
Vlach: 2
Macedonian: 1
Syriac: 1
Serb: 1
Province
Elections
Mebus
Ethnicity
Political Membership - Adana - Adana - Abdullah Faik Efendi - Turkish - Ahrar - Suphi Pasha - Committee of Union and Progress - Cebelibereket - Hasan Sezai Bey - Icel
Hasan Emin Bey, Kozan, Ali İlmifani Bey, Ahrar, Mersin, Süleyman Sadık Paş a - Independent - Ankara - Ankara - Haci Mustafa Efendi - Turkish - Committee of Union and Progress - Halil Halit Bey - Nusret Sadullah Bey - Talat Bey - Corum
Ali Osman Efendi - Mehmet Münir Bey - Kayseri - Ali Galip Bey - Ahrar - Ahmet Rifat Bey - Independent - Kirsehir - Ali Riza Bey - Mahmut Mahir Efendi
Yozgat
Kınacızade Şakir Bey
Committee of Union and Progress Ahmet Münir Bey Aydın Aydın Haydar Bey Turkish Kazım Nuri Bey
Independent
Ubeydullah Efendi
Committee of Union and Progress - Yunus Nadi Bey - Denizli - Mehmet Sadık Bey - Fraşarlı Gani Bey - Albanian - İzmir - Mehmet Seyit Bey
Turkish - Musa Kazim Bey - Nesim Mazliyah Efendi
Jewish
Emmanuel Emmanuelidi Efendi
Rum
Pavli Karolidi Efendi - Independent
Vahan Bardizbanyan - Armenian
Tashnak
Hinge
Halil Bey Turkish Union and Progress Committee Ali Haydar Bey Independent Saruhan Haydar Bey Union and Progress Committee Mustafa Fevzi Bey
Huseyin Kazim Kadri Efendi - Mansurizade Mehmed Said Bey - Independent - Baghdad - Baghdad - Fuad Book Bey - Arab - Independent - Nakibzade Seyyid Muhiddin al-Kaylani Efendi - Suleymanzade Murat Bey - Sasun Eskail Efendi - Jewish - Committee of Union and Progress - Divaniye - Babanzade İsmail Hakkı Bey - Turkish - Karbala - Defterizade Fuad Seniyye Efendi - Arab
Independent - Nuri Efendi - Turkish - Basra - Ammare - Abdülmecid al-Shavi Efendi - Arab - Union and Progress - Abdürrezzak Münir Efendi - Basra - Babanzade Ahmed Naim Bey - Turkish - Independent - Zuheyrzade Abdullah - Arab - Ahrar - Seyyid Talip bin Recep - Abdul Wahab al-Kirtas Pasha - Independent
Allied
Feridpaşazade Abdülmuhsin Bey - Arab - Committee of Union and Progress - Cemil Sıtkı al-Zahavi Efendi - Independent - Muhammed Hamza Bey - Turkish - Beirut - Akka - Sakirzade Esad Tevfik Efendi - Arab - Committee of Union and Progress - Beirut - Kamil al-Assad Bey - Muharrem Misbah Efendi - Independent
Latakia - Harun Abdülvahid Efendi - Nablus - Tufan Haydar Bey - Tripoli - Fuat Hulusi Bey - Fuat Hulusi Bey - Bitlis - Bitlis - Sadullah Fevzi Bey
Turkish
Independent - Young
Mehmed Emin Efendi - Committee of Union and Progress - Muş - Hacı İlyas Sami Efendi - Kigam Efendi - Armenian - Independent
Siirt
Nazım Maggönül - Syriac - Algeria - Al-Bahr-i Sefid - Mytilene - Dimitraki Sava Efendi - Greek - Independent - Chios - Ehlefes Abodyako Efendi
Diyarbekir
Diyarbekir
Pirinçcizade Feyzi Bey
Turkish
Mehmet Zülfü Bey - Committee of Union and Progress - Ergani - Ziya Gökalp - Mardin - Hasan Lami Efendi
Independent
Sait Bey
Siverek
Müftüzade İsmail Hakkı Bey
Committee of Union and Progress
Edirne
Alexandroupolis
Hacı Adil Bey Turkish Union of Union and Progress
Manavoğlu Süleyman Bey
Mehmet Hilmi Bey Müderris Mehmet Bey Edirne Mehmed Talat Paşa Faik Bey Emin Emin Gallipoli Hafız Hüseyin Ulvi Bey
Independent
Kirkkilise
Emrullah Efendi - Committee of Union and Progress - Ömer Naci Bey - Tekirdağ - Bedreddin Bey - Agop Boyacıyan Efendi - Armenian - Independent - Erzurum
Bayazıt
Süleyman Sudi Efendi
Turkish
Erzincan
Halet Efendi Erzurum Hacı Lütfullah Vehbi Efendi Hüseyin Tosun Bey Pastırmacıyan Karekin Efendi
Armenian - Tashnak - Hoca Raif Efendi - Turkish - Committee of Union and Progress - Ohannes Vartkes Efendi - Armenian - Tashnak - Van - Mithat Efendi - Turkish
Independent - Onnik Terezekyan Vinniyan - Armenian - Hicaz - Mecca - Sharif Abdullah Efendi - Arab - Ahrar - Sheikh Hasan Shaybi Efendi - Aleppo - Aleppo
Ali Cenani Bey - Turkish - Independent - Artin Bosgezenyan Efendi - Armenian - Committee of Union and Progress - Hamid Abdulgafur Bey - Arab - Independent - Muhammad Bahaeddin al -Amiri, Sadık al-Rıfai Bey, Şeyh Hacı Mustafa Efendi, Turkish Union and Progress Committee, Maraş, Kadızade Hacı Hasan Fehmi Efendi

Hacı Evliya Efendi, Urfa, Şeyh Saffet Efendi, Committee of Union and Progress, Ömer Edip Bey, Hüdavendigâr, Bursa, Hasan Refet Bey, Turkish
Committee of Union and Progress - Riza Bey - Hafiz Ahmet Hamdi Efendi - Ahrar - Abdullah Sabri Efendi - Independent of Ertugrul (Bilecik) - Hakkı Baha Efendi - Committee of Union and Progress
Mehmet Sadık Bey
Independent
Karahisar-i Sâhib (Afyonkarahisar)
Hoca Ahmet Bedri Efendi
Independent Member of the Board of Directors Kamil Efendi
Kethüdazade Salim Efendi
Kütahya
Abdullah Azmi Efendi
İttihat ve Terakki - Yenibahçeli Nail Bey
Hatipzade Ahmed Cemal Bey
Independent
Küpelizade Sadık Bey - İstanbul
Çatalca
Hafız Süleyman Efendi
Turkish
Committee of Union and Progress - Istanbul - Ahmed Nesimi Bey - Alber Feraci Efendi - Jewish - Independent - Bedros Hallaçyan Efendi - Armenian - Committee of Union and Progress
Hüseyin Haşim Bey
Turkish
Hüseyin Cahit Bey
Kirkor Zöhrap Efendi
Armenian
Ahrar
Yağcı Şefik Bey
Turkiye - Committee of Union and Progress - Izmit - Canbulat Ismail Bey - Turkish: Committee of Union and Progress - Ahmed Mufit Bey - Anastas Mihailidis - Greek - Independent
Shkodër - Drach - Esad Pasha - Albanian - Independent - Shkodër - Murtaza Galip Bey - Rıza Bey - Kale-i Sultaniye - Kale-i Sultaniye
Atıf Bey - Turkish Union and Progress Committee - Kazım Bey - Kastamonu - Bolu - Mehmet Habip Bey - Turkish Union - Ahrar
Rıfat Kamil Madenci - Union Committee and Progress
Taşhancızade Mustafa Zeki Efendi
Independent
Yusuf Ziya Bey - Committee of Union and Progress
Kangırı (Çankırı)
Preparatory School
Mehmet Sabri Efendi
Independent
Hacı Tevfik Efendi
Committee of Union and Progress
Kastamonu, Ahmet Mahir Efendi, Hüsnü Bey
Independent of İsmail Mahir Efendi, Committee of Union and Progress, Necmeddin Molla Bey, Sinop, İsmail Hakki Bey
Independent
Konya
Burdur
Ali Galip Bey


Independent
Hamid-i Abad (Isparta)
Aglarcazade Mustafa Hakkı Bey
İttihat ve Terakki - Burhanzade Hacı Eşref Efendi - Independent
Konya - Ali Kemali Efendi - Mehmed Emin Efendi - Mehmed Rıza Bey - Ömer Vehbi Efendi - Zeynelabidin Efendi
Ahrar - Nigde
Mustafa Hayri Efendi - Committee of Union and Progress - Muhiddin Bey - Yorgaki Efendi - Rum - Independent - Teke (Antalya) - Idris Bey
Turkish - Independent - Munir Bey - Kosovo - Silk - Hafiz Ibrahim Efendi - Turkish - Independent - Pristina - Rifat Bey - Prizren
Abdulaziz Efendi - Albanian - Union and Progress - Haci Destan Efendi - Tevfik Nazif Bey - Turkish - Senice (New Sunday) - Emir Bey - Albanian - Independent
Taslica
Mehmed Izzet Pasha - Turkish - Independent - Skopje - Ali Sefik Bey - Albanian - Independent - Yusuf Bey - Pavlof Efendi - Bulgarian
Ahrar - Spiro Ristic - Serbian - Committee of Union and Progress - Jerusalem - Jerusalem - Ahmed Arif al-Husseini Efendi - Arab - Independent - Ruhi al-Halidi Bey
Osman Nasaşibi Efendi
Mam uret-ül-Aziz - Dersim - Salim Bey - Turkish - Independent - Malatya - Mehmet Tevfik Efendi - Osman Avni Efendi - Mamuret-ül-Aziz (Elazığ)
Esperzade Mustafa Saffet Efendi - Haci Mehmed Nuri Efendi - Haci Osman Bey - Monastery - Debre
Sevket Enon Efendi - Albanian - Ahrar - Elbasan - Sevket Bey
Görice - Filip Mise Efendi - Ulah - Union and Progress - Süleyman Efendi - Albanian - Independent - Monastery - Ali Fethi Okyar - Turkish
Committee of Union and Progress - Mehmet Vasıf Efendi - Albanian - Independent - Pançedoref Efendi - Bulgarian - Socialist - Trayan Nali Efendi - Ulah - Ahrar - Yanaki Dimitriyeviç Efendi
Macedonian - Serfice - Osman Bey - Turkish - Committee of Union and Progress - Gregoryos Efendi - Greek - Independent - Mosul - Kirkuk - Mehmed Ali Bey
Turkish - Independent - Bahaeddin Bey - Abdullah Safi al-Yakubi Efendi - Arab - Mosul - Haji Muhammed Pasha - Arab - Ahrar - Haji Salih Sadi Efendi
Independent
Hasan Faik Bey Ibrahim Fevzi Efendi - Suleymaniye - Babanzade Hikmet Bey - Turkish - Committee of Union and Progress - Thessaloniki - Drama - Mithat Sukru Bey - Turkish - Union of Union and Progress
Rıza Bey - Thessaloniki - Cavid Bey - Rahmi Bey - Emanuel Karasu Efendi - Jewish - Halil Bey - Turkish - Jordan Nikolov - Bulgarian - Independent
Chikoçanof Efendi - Kiryaki Koçuno - Rum - Independent - Serres - Aleksandr Bujnov - Bulgarian - Dervish Ragip Bey - Turkish
Union and Progress
Hulusi Bey - Independent - Steju Hajiyev - Bulgarian - Sivas - Amasya - Arif Fazil Efendi - Turkish - Committee of Union and Progress - Cudi Efendi - Independent
Ismail Hakkı Pasha
Karahisar-ı Şarki (Şebinkarahisar)
Hafızzade Mehmed Vasfi Efendi
Committee of Union and Progress
Kurtzade Zihni Efendi
Sivas Hüsnü Bey
Independent Member Emin Edip Bey - Şemseddinzade Mustafa Ziya Bey - Ömer Şevki Bey - Paşayan Karabet Efendi - Armenian - Independent - Tokat - Kemerlizade Şakir Bey - Turkish - Tahsin Contact Turkish Rıza Bey - Committee of Union and Progress
Topçuzade Hacı Kamil Efendi | Independent - Damascus - Hama - Seyyit Haşim Edip Bey - Turkish
Committee of Union and Progress
Halid El Berazi Efendi - Arab - Independent - Havran - İsmail Hariri Efendi - Raşid Tali Bey - Committee of Union and Progress - Homs
Mehmet Şefik Bey - Turkish
Kerek
Muhammad Ataullah al-Eyyubi Efendi - Arab - Independent - Damascus - Abdurrahman Yusuf Pasha - Committee of Union and Progress - Muhammed Fevzi al-Azmi Pasha - Independent Efendi - Abdülmuhsin Ustuvani Efendi - Tripoli - Benghazi - Ömer Mansur Paşa - Turkish - Independent - Yusuf Şatvan - Arab - Ahrar - Abdülkadir Anani Paşa
Independent - Cebeli Garbi - Suleyman al-Biruni Efendi - Arab - Independent - Feyzullah al-Zubeyri Efendi - Fizan - Mosque Bey - Abdullatif Bey - Tripoli
Mahmut Naci Bey - Sadik Bey, Hadi Kenan Bey, Muhammed Muhtar Kabar, Ferhad Efendi, Ahrar, Trabzon, Canik (Samsun), Suleyman Necm i Bey
Turkish
Union and Progress
Aynizade Talat Avni Bey Hoca Ahmed Hamdi Efendi Independent Independent Ahmed Hakkı Bey Gümüşhane Hasan Fehmi Bey İttihat and Terakki
Mısırlızade Hayri Bey - Independent - Lazistan - Çürüksulu Ahmed Bey - Committee of Union and Progress - Yusuf Ziya Bey - Trabzon - Nemlizade Ali Osman Bey - Hafız Mehmet
Servet Bey - Nemlizade Hacı Osman Bey - Independent - Fakizade Mahmud Memduh Efendi - Mateos Kofidis - Greek - Ioannina - Berat - Süreyya Vlora Bey - Albanian
Independent - Sami Vrionis - Ergiri - Müfit Bey - Albanian - Ahrar - Ioannina - Dimitraki Kingos Efendi - Greek - Independent - Konstantin Surlas Efendi
Despiri Vasilaki Efendi - Yemen - Asir - Hüseyin Hüsameddin Efendi - Turkish - Independent - Seyyid Yusuf Fazıl Bey - Hudeyde - Mustafa Fehmi Bey - Muharrem Hıfzı Bey - Mustafa Zühtü Efendi - Sayyid Yahya Pasha - Arab - San'a - Sayyid Ahmed Habbani Bey - Sayyid Hussein ibn Ali Abdülka dir Efendi - Seyyid Ali Ibrahim Efendi - Seyyid Ahmed Yahya al-Kabsi Efendi - Nuri Bey - Turkish - Bibliography - Members of the Majlis-1912 - 1912 Majlis-i Mebusan ' members (English)
This article on the Ottoman Empire is a draft. You can contribute to Wikipedia by improving the content of the article. Ottoman government organization
Dynasty
Ottoman dynasty
Harem
Cage
Enderûn
Hilâfet
Dîvân-ı Hümâyun
Grand Vizier
Shaykh al-Islam, Kazasker, Shooter, Reis-ül kuttab, Defterdar, Bâb-ı Âli, Last term government, Courthouse Nezâreti
Bahriye Nezâreti
Internal Affairs Nezâreti
Evkaf-ı Hümâyun Nezâreti
Harbiye Nezâreti
Foreign Affairs Nezâreti
Maârif-i Umûmiye Nezâreti
Finance and Payment
Postal and Telegraph Nezâreti
Commerce and Agriculture Nezâreti
The Nezâreti of Umâr-ı Nâfia, the Parliament of the Grand National Assembly of Turkey, 1877 March-June 1877-1878 1908-1912 1912 April-August 1914- 1918
1920 - Parliament-i Âyan
Sub-divisions of administration
Bey
Pasha
Nation
Other Vassal and dependent states
Political parties


Meclis-i Mebusan 4. dönem mebusları listesi

Rastgele Yazılar

Makoto Okubo

Makoto Okubo

Makoto Okubo d 3 Mart 1975 eski bir Japon futbol oyuncusudur İstatistikleri Kulüp performansı Lig ...
Kuzey Kutbu

Kuzey Kutbu

Kuzey Kutbu Dünya'nın ekseninin üst kısmında, (kuzey)de kalan noktayı tanımlar. Güney Kutbu Antarkti...
Bojan Markovski

Bojan Markovski

Bojan Markovski (d. 8 Ağustos 1983), Makedon futbolcu. Kıbrıs 1.Lig takımlarından Apollon Limassol'd...
Sai Mustafa Çelebi

Sai Mustafa Çelebi

Osmanlı şair, nakkaş (ressam) ve biyografi yazarı. (d.?-ö.1595, İstanbul) Çocukluk arkadaşı Mimar Si...