Mon . 19 Jun 2019

Maharashtra State Film Awards

kerala state film awards 2018, kerala state film awards
Maharashtra State Film Awards, one of the prestigious awards of Marathi cinema, are awarded by the Government of Maharashtra to Marathi language films and artists They were first awarded in 1963

Contents

  • 1 Winners
    • 11 2000
    • 12 2002
    • 13 2007
    • 14 2008
    • 15 2009
    • 16 2010
    • 17 2011
  • 2 References

Winners

2000

This year's award ceremony took place at Dadaji Kondadev Stadium, Thane, with the then Chief Minister of Maharashtra late Vilasrao Deshmukh inaugurating the function Actor Ashok Saraf won his eleventh award for Best Actor in the Comic Role category The following awards were presented:

  • V Shantaram Lifetime Achievement Award – Bhagwan Dada and Vasant Dada Painter
  • Best Film – Gabhara
  • Best Actor – Sachin Khedkar for Gharabaher
  • Best Actress – Aishwarya Narkar for Ghe Bharari
  • Best Supporting Actor – Suhas Palshikar for Gabhara
  • Best Supporting Actress – Jyoti Chandale for Gabhara
  • Best Actor in a Comic Role – Ashok Saraf
  • Best Actress in a Comic Role – Neena Sawant for Bindhaast
  • Best Actor Critics – Mohan Joshi for Gharabaher
  • Best Actress Critics – Sukanya Kulkarni for Gharabaher
  • Best Singer Female – Kavita Krishnamurthy for Sawai Hawaldar
  • Best Singer Male – Shankar Mahadevan for Sakhi Majhi
  • Best Lyrics – Vasu Vaidya for Bindhaast
  • Best Music Director – Achyut Thakre for Ghe Bharari
  • Best Screenplay – Ajit and Prashant Dalwi for Bindhaast
  • Best Dialogue – Ajit and Prashant Dalwi for Bindhaast
  • Best Script – Vijay Kavdekar for Gharabaher

2002

  • Best Film – Dahavi Fa
  • Best Actor – Shreyas Talpade for Reshamgaath
  • Best Actress – Reema Lagoo for Reshamgaath
  • Best Story – Sumitra Bhave for Dahavi Fa
  • Best Screenplay – Sumitra Bhave for Vastupurush
  • Best Dialogue – Prashant Dalvi for Bhet
  • Best Lyrics – Sumitra Bhave for "Khushi Cheheryavarmazhya" from Dahavi Fa
  • Best Music Director – Shriram Umrani for Dahavi Pha
  • Best Singer Male – Ajit Parab for Krishnakathchi Meera
  • Best Singer Female – Yogita Godbole for Krishnakathchi Meera
  • Best Choreography – Umesh Jadhav for Aadharstambh
  • Best Child Artist – Apoorva Koregoave for Bhet

2007

  • Best Film – Nital
  • Best Director – Sumitra Bhave, Sunil Sukathokar for Nital
  • Best Actor – Umesh Kamat for Samar Ek Sangharsh
  • Best Actress – Nandita Das for Maati Maay

2008

This year's awards were presented at a ceremony held at the Garaware Stadium, Aurangabad

  • V Shantaram Lifetime Achievement Award – Ramesh Deo and Seema Deo
  • Raj Kapoor Award – Gulzar
  • Best Film – Tingya
  • Best Second Film – Ewdhasa Abhaal
  • Best Third Film – Checkmate
  • Best Comedy Movie – Valu
  • Best Director – Mangesh Hadawale for Tingya
  • Best Actor – Ajinkya Deo for Vasudev Balwant Phadke
  • Best Actress – Ashwini Bhave for Kadachit
  • Best Child Actor – Sharad Goekar for Tingya
  • Best Actor in Comedy Role – Siddharth Jadhav for De Dhakka
  • Best Supporting Actor – Swapnil Joshi for Checkmate
  • Best Supporting Actress – Madhavi Juvekar for Tingya
  • Best Newcomer – Sonalee Kulkarni for Bakula Namdev Ghotale
  • Best Special Appearance Actor – Sadashiv Amrapurkar for Kadachit
  • Best Special Appearance Actress – Chitra Navnathe
  • Best Rural Film – Mangesh Hadawale for Tingya
  • Best Social Film – Rahul Dev for Vasudev Balwant Phadke
  • Best Music Director – Ajay-Atul for Tujhya Majhya Sansarala
  • Best Singer Male – Ajay-Atul for Tujha Majha Sansarala
  • Best Singer Female – Arati Ankalikar-Tikkekar for De Dhakka
  • Best Story – Mantri Bhandari for Ewadhasa Aabhaal
  • Best Script – Girish Joshi for Kadachit
  • Best Dialogue – Mangesh Hadawale for Tingya
  • Best Lyrics – Prakash Holkar for Tingya
  • Best Choreographer – Umesh Jadhav for Jabardast
  • Best Art Director – Nitin Chandrakant Desai for Vasudev Balwant Phadke
  • Best Lighting – Sanjay Jadhav for Checkmate
  • Best Editing – Rajesh Rao for Checkmate
  • Best Sound – Avdoot Wadkar for Checkmate
  • Best Make-up – Pandharinath Jukar for Checkmate
  • Best Costumes – Gita Godbole for Jagjivani Mahalaxmi

2009

  • Best Film – Harishchandrachi Factory
  • Best Director – Paresh Mokashi for Harishchandrachi Factory
  • Best Art Director – Nitin Chandrakant Desai for Harishchandrachi Factory

2010

  • Best Film I – Mi Sindhutai Sakpal Siddhivinayak Cinevision Pvt Ltd
  • Best Film II – Dhusar Sarth
  • Best Film III- Platform Sai Arts
  • Best Rural Film – Rajesh Pinjani for Babu Bend Baja Jay Gajanan Production
  • Best Social Film – Samruddhi Pore for Mla Aai Vyayach Samruddhi Cine World
  • Best Newcomer Producer – Karuya Udyachi Bat Kailas Pictures
  • Best Director I – Anant Narayan Mahadevan for Mi Sindhutai Sakpal
  • Best Director II – Amol Palekar for Dhusar
  • Best Director III – Veena Lokur for Platform
  • Best Debue Director – Vikram Gokhale for Aaghat
  • Best Director Rural Film – Rajesh Pinjani for Babu Bend Baja
  • Best Director Social Film – Samruddhi Pore for Mla Aai Vyayach
  • Best Actor – Prasad Oak for Ti Ratr
  • Best Actor – Subhod Bhave for Ranbhul
  • Best Actress – Mitali Jagtap for Babu Bend Baja
  • Best Special Appearance Male – Prasad Oak for Ti Ratr
  • Best Special Appearance I Actress – Kadambari Kadam for Aaghat
  • Best Special Appearance II Actress – Urmila kanitkar for Mla Aai Vyayach
  • Best Actor in a Comic Role – Pushkar Shroti
  • Best Actress in a Comic Role – Suhas Paranjpe for Kon Aahe Re Tikade
  • Best Newcomer Actress – Mrunmayi Deshpande for Lek mazi Gunachi
  • Best Story – Aaba Gaikwad for Antardah
  • Best Screenplay – Amol Shedge and Ajinkya Dev for Jeta
  • Best Dialogue – Shantanu Rode for Babu Bend Baja
  • Best Lyrics – Prakash Holkar for Babu Bend Baja
  • Best Music Director – Anand Modak for Dhusar
  • Best Singer Female – Urmila Dhangar for Durga Mahntyat Mla
  • Best Singer Male – Rajesh Datar for Samudr
  • Best Choreographer – Sharvari Jamenis for Samudr
  • Best Cinemetography – Debu Devdhar and Satish Sahastrabuddhe for Mani Mangalsutr
  • Best Costumes – Snigdha Akolkar for Mani Magalsutr
  • Best Make-up – Anil Pemgirikar for Agadbam
  • Best Art Director – Eknath Kadam for Mani Magalsutr
  • Best Sound – Dilip/Satish for Ramabai Bhimrao Ambedkar
  • Best Editing – Prakash Jadhav for Ramabai Bhimrao Ambedkar
  • Best Advertising – Kumar Ghokale for Lalbaug Paral
  • Best Child Actor I – Vivek Chabukswar for Babu Bend Baja
  • Best Child Actor II – Champion for Machindra Gadkar

2011

  • Best Film I – Shala Nishad Audio Visuals
  • Best Film II – Deol Devika Creations
  • Best Film III – Tarache bet Fiveday Movies & TV Pvt Ltd
  • Best Rural Film – Jan Gan Man Golden Dream Production
  • Best Social Film – Dusrya Jagatil Pasaydan Chitr
  • Best Debue Producer – Gajar Sunil Khosala and Bhibha Dutta Khosala
  • Best Director I – Sujay Dahake for Shala
  • Best Director II – Ravi Jadhav for Balgandharv
  • Best Director III – Kiran Yadnopavit for Tarache Bet
  • Best Rural Director – Ameet Abhyakar for Jan Gan Man
  • Best Social Director – Satish Randive for Dusrya Jagatil
  • Best Debue Director – Ajit Vaibhavkar for Gajar
  • Best Actor – Subhodh Bhave for Balgandharv
  • Best Actress – Mansi Salve for Sadrakshnay
  • Best Special Appearance Actor – Suhas Shirsat for Gajar
  • Best Special Appearance Actress – Jyoti Chandekar for Paulwata
  • Best Actor in a Comic Role – Anand Ingale for Paulwata
  • Best Special Appearance Actress – Jyoti Chandekar for Paulwata
  • Best Supporting Actress – Suhita Thatte for Sadrakshnay
  • Best Debue Actress – Sukhada Yash for Gajar
  • Best Child Actor – Ishan Tambe for Taryache Bet
  • Best Supporting Actor – Vidyadhar Joshi for Arjun
  • Best Choreographer – Rajesh Bhidwe for Arjun
  • Best Editing – Faisal Mahadik /Imaran Mahadik for Arjun
  • Best Singer Female – Devaki Pandit for Arjun
  • Best Dialogue – Sachin Darekar for Arjun
  • Best Story – Saurabh Bhave for Taryache Bet
  • Best Screenplay – Sachin Darekar for Morya
  • Best Lyrics – Arvind Jagtap for Dambis
  • Best Music Director – Narendra Bhide for Paulwata
  • Best Singer Male – Anand Bhate for Balgandharav
  • Best Cinemetography – Mahesh Limaye for Balgandharav
  • Best Art Director – Nitin Chandrakant Desai for Balgandharav
  • Best Sound – Christopher Robleto-Harvey for Shala
  • Best Costumes – Poornima Oak for Rajmata Jijau
  • Best Make-up – Vikram Gaikwad for Balgandharav

References

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q "Bindhaast sweeps state Marathi film awards" Indian Express 2 May 2000 Retrieved 7 March 2014 
  2. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l "Maharashtra State Film Awards presented; 10th F is best film" Research, Reference and Training Division Ministry of Information and Broadcasting 9 May 2003 Retrieved 7 March 2014 
  3. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af "Tingya and Checkmate take top honours at this years State Film Awards" MarathiMovieWorldcom Retrieved 7 March 2014 
  4. ^ a b c Chitra Nair, TNN 21 September 2009 "Harishchandrachi Factory is India's Oscar entry" The Times of India Retrieved 7 March 2014 

kerala state film awards, kerala state film awards 2017 nominees, kerala state film awards 2017 youtube full, kerala state film awards 2018, kerala state film awards+madhu vasudevan, maharashtra state film awards 2017


Maharashtra State Film Awards Information about

Maharashtra State Film Awards


  • user icon

    Maharashtra State Film Awards beatiful post thanks!

    29.10.2014


Maharashtra State Film Awards
Maharashtra State Film Awards
Maharashtra State Film Awards viewing the topic.
Maharashtra State Film Awards what, Maharashtra State Film Awards who, Maharashtra State Film Awards explanation

There are excerpts from wikipedia on this article and video

Random Posts

La Porte, Indiana

La Porte, Indiana

La Porte French for "The Door" is a city in LaPorte County, Indiana, United States, of which it is t...
Fernando Montes de Oca Fencing Hall

Fernando Montes de Oca Fencing Hall

The Fernando Montes de Oca Fencing Hall is an indoor sports venue located in the Magdalena Mixhuca S...
My Everything (The Grace song)

My Everything (The Grace song)

"My Everything" was Grace's 3rd single under the SM Entertainment, released on November 6, 2006 Unli...
Turkish Straits

Turkish Straits

The Turkish Straits Turkish: Türk Boğazları are a series of internationally significant waterways in...