Sat . 18 Oct 2018

List of rivers of Pennsylvania

list of rivers of pennsylvania priest, list of rivers of pennsylvania grand
This is a list of streams and rivers in the US state of Pennsylvania

Contents

  • 1 By drainage basin
    • 11 Delaware Bay
    • 12 Chesapeake Bay
      • 121 Susquehanna River
      • 122 Potomac River
    • 13 Gulf of Mexico
      • 131 Ohio River
        • 1311 Allegheny River
        • 1312 Monongahela River
    • 14 Lake Erie
    • 15 Lake Ontario
  • 2 See also
  • 3 References

By drainage basinedit

This list is arranged by drainage basin, with respective tributaries indented under each larger stream's name

Delaware Bayedit

Delaware Drainage Basin
  • Delaware River
    • Christina River
      • Brandywine Creek
        • East Branch Brandywine Creek
          • Valley Creek
        • West Branch Brandywine Creek
          • Buck Run
            • Doe Run
      • White Clay Creek
        • Red Clay Creek
        • Mill Creek
        • Broad Run
          • Walnut Run
    • Naamans Creek
    • Marcus Hook Creek
    • Chester Creek
      • Baldwin Run
      • West Branch Chester Creek
      • Rocky Run
      • Goose Creek
      • East Branch Chester Creek
    • Ridley Creek
      • Vernon Run
      • Spring Run
      • Dismal Run
      • Hunters Run
    • Crum Creek
      • Little Crum Creek
      • Trout Run
      • West Crum Creek
    • Darby Creek
      • Stoney Creek
      • Muckinipattis Creek
      • Hermesprota Creek
      • Cobbs Creek
        • Naylors Run
        • Indian Creek
      • Ithan Creek
        • Meadowbrook Run
      • Little Darby Creek
Schuylkill Drainage Basin
    • Schuylkill River
      • Mingo Creek former Cobbs Creek tributary
      • Mill Creek Philadelphia
      • Wissahickon Creek
        • Paper Mill Run
        • Cresheim Creek
        • Sandy Run
      • Mill Creek Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
      • Gulph Creek
      • Stony Creek
      • Valley Creek
      • Perkiomen Creek
        • Skippack Creek
          • Towamencin Creek
        • East Branch Perkiomen Creek
        • Swamp Creek
        • Unami Creek
        • West Branch Perkiomen Creek
        • Hosensack Creek
      • Pickering Creek
      • French Creek
        • Scotts Run
      • Pigeon Creek
      • Manatawny Creek
        • Ironstone Creek
        • Little Manatawny Creek
      • Monocacy Creek
      • Hay Creek
      • Antietam Creek
      • Allegheny Creek
      • Angelica Creek
      • Wyomissing Creek
      • Tulpehocken Creek
        • Cacoosing Creek
        • Northkill Creek
          • Little Northkill Creek
          • Wolf Creek
      • Maiden Creek
        • Sacony Creek
        • Kistler Creek
        • Ontelaunee Creek
      • Irish Creek
      • Little Schuylkill River
        • Indian Run
        • Panther Creek
        • Pine Creek
      • West Branch Schuylkill River
        • West West Branch Schuylkill River
          • West Creek
      • Norwegian Creek
      • Mill Creek Port Carbon, Pennsylvania
      • Silver Creek
    • Dock Creek
    • Cohoquinoque Creek
    • Cohocksink Creek
    • Frankford Creek
      • Tacony Creek
      • Wingohocking Creek
    • Pennypack Creek
    • Poquessing Creek
      • Byberry Creek
      • Bloody Run
    • Neshaminy Creek
      • Mill Creek
        • Pine Run
        • Ironworks Creek
      • Newtown Creek
      • Mill Creek
        • Robin Run
        • Watson Creek
        • Lahaska Creek
      • Little Neshaminy Creek
        • Park Creek
      • Cooks Run
      • Mill Creek
      • North Branch Neshaminy Creek
        • Pine Run
      • West Branch Neshaminy Creek
        • Reading Creek
    • Mill Creek
      • Queen Anne Creek
      • Black Ditch Creek
      • Adams Hollow Creek
    • Martins Creek
    • Scotts Creek
    • Biles Creek
    • Buck Creek
    • Dyers Creek
    • Houghs Creek
    • Jericho Creek
    • Pidcock Creek
      • Curls Run
    • Dark Hollow Run
    • Aquetong Creek
    • Rabbit Run
    • Cuttalosa Creek
    • Paunnacussing Creek
    • Hickory Creek
    • Tohickon Creek
      • Geddes Run
      • Cabin Run
      • Deep Run
      • Wolf Run
      • Deer Run
      • Mink Run
      • Haycock Creek
      • Three Mile Run
      • Dimple Creek
      • Morgan Creek
      • Beaver Run
        • Licking Run
    • Smithtown Creek
    • Tinicum Creek
      • Beaver Creek
      • Rapp Creek
    • Swamp Creek
    • Falls Creek
    • Gallows Run
    • Rodges Run
    • Cooks Creek
Lehigh Drainage Basin
    • Lehigh River
      • Saucon Creek
      • Monocacy Creek
      • Little Lehigh Creek
        • Jordan Creek
        • Spring Creek
        • Swabia Creek
      • Catasauqua Creek
      • Coplay Creek
      • Hokendauqua Creek
        • Indian Creek
      • Trout Creek
      • Aquashicola Creek
        • Buckwha Creek
      • Lizard Creek
      • Pohopoco Creek
      • Mahoning Creek
      • Mauch Chunk Creek / White Bear Creek
      • Nesquehoning Creek
        • Jeans Run
      • Black Creek
        • Beaver Creek
        • Quakake Creek
        • Hazle Creek
      • Mud Run
      • Bear Creek
      • Tobyhanna Creek
        • Tunkhannock Creek
          • South Branch Tunkhannock Creek
    • Bushkill Creek
    • Martins Creek
    • Cherry Creek
    • Brodhead Creek
      • Marshalls Creek
      • Pocono Creek
        • McMichael Creek
          • Appenzell Creek
      • Paradise Creek
      • Levitt Branch
      • Middle Branch Brodhead Creek
    • Sawkill Creek
    • Raymondskill Creek
      • Dwarf Kill
    • Big Bushkill Creek
      • Little Bush Kill
      • Saw Creek
      • Rock Hill Creek
    • Shohola Creek
    • Lackawaxen River
      • Wallenpaupack Creek
        • West Branch Wallenpaupack Creek
        • East Branch Wallenpaupack Creek
      • Middle Creek
      • Carley Brook
      • Dyberry Creek
      • Van Auken Creek
      • West Branch Lackawaxen River
        • Johnson Creek
    • Equinunk Creek
    • West Branch Delaware River
      • Shehawken Creek

Chesapeake Bayedit

  • Elk River MD
    • Big Elk Creek
    • Little Elk Creek
  • Gunpowder River

Susquehanna Riveredit

Susquehanna Drainage Basin
  • Susquehanna River
    • Deer Creek
    • Octoraro Creek
      • West Branch Octoraro Creek
        • Stewart Run
      • East Branch Octoraro Creek
    • Conowingo Creek
    • Muddy Creek Susquehanna River tributary
    • Tucquan Creek
    • Pequea Creek
      • Big Beaver Creek
      • Little Beaver Creek
    • Conestoga River
      • Little Conestoga Creek
      • Mill Creek
      • Lititz Run
      • Cocalico Creek
        • Hammer Creek
        • Middle Creek
        • Indian Run
      • Muddy Creek Conestoga River tributary
        • Little Muddy Creek
    • Kreutz Creek
    • Chiques Creek known as Chickies Creek until 2002
      • Donegal Creek
      • Little Chiques Creek
    • Codorus Creek
      • South Branch Codorus Creek
      • West Branch Codorus Creek
    • Conoy Creek
    • Black Gut
    • Conewago Creek west in Adams and York counties
      • Little Conewago Creek west
      • Bennett Run
      • Beaver Creek Conewago Creek tributary
      • Bermudian Creek
        • Mud Run
        • Latimore Creek
      • South Branch Conewago Creek
      • Opossum Creek
    • Conewago Creek east in Lebanon, Dauphin, and Lancaster counties
      • Lynch Run
      • Brills Run
      • Hoffer Creek
      • Little Conewago Creek east
    • Fishing Creek York County
    • Swatara Creek
      • Iron Run
      • Beaver Creek
      • Spring Creek
      • Manada Creek
      • Bow Creek
      • Quittapahilla Creek
        • Snitz Creek
        • Brandywine Creek Quittapahilla Creek tributary
      • Indiantown Run
      • Little Swatara Creek
      • Mill Creek
      • Lower Little Swatara Creek
      • Upper Little Swatara Creek
      • Good Spring Creek
    • Yellow Breeches Creek
      • Mountain Creek
    • Spring Creek
      • Slotznick Run
    • Paxton Creek
      • Asylum Run
      • Black Run
    • Conodoguinet Creek
      • LeTort Spring Run
      • Big Spring Creek
      • Doubling Gap Creek
      • Middle Spring Creek
      • Muddy Run Conodoguinet Creek tributary
      • Trout Run Conodoguinet Creek tributary
    • Fishing Creek east bank Susquehanna River tributary
    • Fishing Creek Perry County west bank Susquehanna River tributary
    • Stony Creek
      • Rattling Run
      • Rausch Creek
    • Clark Creek
    • Sherman Creek
      • Laurel Run
      • Bixler's Run
    • Little Juniata Creek
Juniata Drainage Basin
    • Juniata River
      • Little Buffalo Creek
      • Buffalo Creek
      • Cocolamus Creek
      • Raccoon Creek
      • Tuscarora Creek
        • East Licking Creek
      • Lost Creek
      • Jacks Creek
      • Kishacoquillas Creek
        • Tea Creek
        • Honey Creek
          • Laurel Creek
          • Treaster Run
            • Havice Creek
      • West Licking Creek
      • Aughwick Creek
        • Blacklog Creek
          • Shade Creek
        • Little Aughwick Creek
        • Sideling Hill Creek
          • Wooden Bridge Creek
      • Mill Creek
        • Saddler Creek
      • Raystown Branch Juniata River
        • Great Trough Creek
        • Shoup Run
        • Yellow Creek
        • Brush Creek Raystown Branch Juniata River tributary
          • Shaffer Creek
            • Brush Creek Shaffer Creek tributary
            • Chapman Run
        • Bloody Run
        • Cove Creek
        • Dunning Creek
          • Bobs Creek
        • Shawnee Branch
      • Standing Stone Creek
      • Crooked Creek
      • Shaver Creek
      • Little Juniata River
        • Spruce Creek
        • Sinking Run
        • Bald Eagle Creek
      • Frankstown Branch Juniata River
        • Clover Creek
          • Snare Run
        • Piney Creek
        • Canoe Creek
        • Beaverdam Branch Juniata River
          • Blair Gap Run
          • Burgoon Run
          • Mill Run
        • Halter Creek
    • Powell Creek
    • Armstrong Creek
    • Wiconisco Creek
      • Little Wiconisco Creek
      • Rattling Creek
    • Shippens Run
    • Bargers Run
      • Barger Run
        • Toad Hollow
      • Spruce Run
    • Mahantango Creek
      • Deep Creek
      • Snow Creek
      • Pine Creek
        • Deep Creek
          • Hans Yost Creek
        • Rausch Creek
          • East Branch Rausch Creek
          • West Branch Rausch Creek
      • Little Mahantango Creek
    • Boyers Run
    • Mahantango Creek
      • North Branch Mahantango Creek
        • Aline Creek
      • West Branch Mahantango Creek
        • Dobson Run
        • Leiningers Run
        • Quaker Run
    • Hoffer Creek
    • Dalmatia Creek
    • Independence Run
    • Chapman Creek
    • Herrold Run
    • Silver Creek
    • Fidlers Run
    • Mahanoy Creek
      • Schwaben Creek
        • Mouse Creek
        • Middle Creek
      • Zerbe Run
      • Crab Run
      • Little Mahanoy Creek
        • Rattling Run
      • Shenandoah Creek
        • Lost Creek
        • Kehly Run
      • North Mahanoy Creek
    • Penns Creek
      • Middle Creek
        • Susquehecka Creek
          • Dry Run
        • Kern Run
          • Wetzel Run
          • Luphers Run
      • Pine Creek
      • Elk Creek
      • Sinking Creek
    • Boile Run
    • Hallowing Run
    • Sealholtz Run
    • Rolling Green Run
    • Shamokin Creek
      • Little Shamokin Creek
        • Plum Creek
      • Lick Creek
      • Millers Run
      • Bennys Run
      • Trout Run
      • Furnace Run
      • Carbon Run
      • Coal Run
      • Quaker Run
      • Locust Creek
      • North Branch Shamokin Creek
    • West Branch Susquehanna River
      • Winfield Creek
      • Turtle Creek
      • Chillisquaque Creek
        • Beaver Run
        • Mud Creek Chillisquaque Creek tributary
        • West Branch Chillisquaque Creek
          • County Line Branch
          • McKee Run
          • Beaver Run
        • East Branch Chillisquaque Creek
          • White Hall Creek
        • Middle Branch Chillisquaque Creek
      • Buffalo Creek
        • Little Buffalo Creek
        • Spruce Run
          • Muddy Run
          • Black Run
        • Beaver Run
        • Stony Run
        • Rapid Run
          • Halfway Run
          • Yankee Run
        • North Branch Buffalo Creek
          • Coal Run
          • Panther Run
            • Slide Hollow
      • Limestone Run Montour and Northumberland Counties, Pennsylvania
      • Muddy Run
      • Warrior Run
      • White Deer Creek
        • Lick Run
        • Mile Run
        • Sand Spring Run
        • Cowbell Hollow
        • Tunis Run
      • Spring Run
      • Dry Run
      • Delaware Run
      • White Deer Hole Creek
        • Spring Creek
        • Beartrap Hollow
      • Black Run
      • Black Hole Creek
      • Turkey Run
      • Glade Run
      • Muncy Creek
        • Wolf Run
          • Oak Run
        • Little Muncy Creek
          • Cox Run
          • Shepman Run
          • Laurel Run
          • Broad Run
          • German Run
          • Jakes Run
          • Derr Run
          • Big Run
          • Beaver Run
            • Marsh Run
          • Little Indian Run
          • West Branch Little Muncy Creek
            • West Creek
          • Buck Run
      • Loyalsock Creek
        • Mill Creek
        • Wallis Run
        • Bear Creek
        • Plunketts Creek
        • Elk Creek
          • Kings Creek
        • Little Loyalsock Creek
      • Lycoming Creek
        • Pleasant Stream
      • Larrys Creek
      • Rauchtown Run/Antes Creek
      • Pine Creek
        • Little Pine Creek
          • Texas Creek
          • Blockhouse Creek
            • Blacks Creek
        • Slate Run
        • Cedar Run
        • Babb Creek
          • Stony Fork Creek
        • Marsh Creek
        • West Branch Pine Creek
          • Lyman Run
      • Bald Eagle Creek
        • Fishing Creek
        • Beech Creek
        • Marsh Creek
        • Spring Creek
          • Buffalo Run
          • Logan Branch
          • Slab Cabin Run
        • Wallace Run
      • Tangascootack Creek
        • North Fork Tangascootack Creek
      • Hyner Run
      • Young Womans Creek
      • Drury Run
      • Kettle Creek
        • Twomile Run
          • Middle Branch Twomile Run
          • Huling Branch
        • Hammersley Fork
        • Cross Fork
      • Cooks Run
        • Lick Run
      • Sinnemahoning Creek
        • First Fork Sinnemahoning Creek
          • Bailey Run
          • East Fork Sinnemahoning Creek
          • Freeman Run
        • Bennett Branch
          • Trout Run
          • Medix Run
          • Laurel Run
        • Driftwood Branch
          • Sinnemahoning Portage Creek
          • West Creek
          • Clear Creek
      • Birch Island Run
      • Mosquito Creek
        • Gifford Run
      • Moshannon Creek
        • Black Moshannon Creek
      • Lick Run
        • Flegals Run
        • Jerrys Run
        • Fork Run
        • Stone Run
      • Clearfield Creek
        • Little Clearfield Creek
          • Gazzam Run
      • Anderson Creek
      • Chest Creek
      • Bear Run
      • Cush Creek
    • Lithia Springs Creek
      • Johnson Creek
    • Gravel Run
    • Packers Run
    • Raups Run
    • Kipps Run
      • Wilson Run
    • Gaskins Run
    • Mahoning Creek Susquehanna River tributary
      • Sechler Run
        • Blizzards Run
      • Kase Run
      • Mauses Creek
        • Indian Creek
    • Toby Run
    • Logan Run
    • Little Roaring Creek
    • Roaring Creek
      • South Branch Roaring Creek
        • Mugser Run
      • Lick Run
      • Mill Creek
    • Catawissa Creek
      • Furnace Run
      • Scotch Run
      • Fisher Run
      • Mine Gap Run
      • Beaver Run
      • Long Hollow
      • Stranger Hollow
      • Klingermans Run
      • Cranberry Run
      • Crooked Run
      • Tomhicken Creek
        • Raccoon Creek
        • Little Crooked Run
        • Sugarloaf Creek
        • Little Tomhicken Creek
      • Little Catawissa Creek
        • Stony Run
        • Trexler Run
      • Dark Run
      • Rattling Run
      • Davis Run
      • Messers Run
        • Negro Hollow
      • Spies Run
      • Cross Run
      • Hunkydory Creek
    • Corn Run
    • Fishing Creek
      • Montour Run
      • Hemlock Creek
        • Frozen Run
        • West Hemlock Creek
      • Little Fishing Creek
        • Spruce Run
        • West Branch Run
          • Shingle Run
        • Lick Run
        • Wolfhouse Run
        • Devil Hole Run
        • Little Brier Run
      • Stony Brook Fishing Creek tributary
      • Deerlick Run
      • Green Creek
        • Mud Run
        • Rickard Hollow
        • Little Green Creek
      • Huntington Creek
        • Pine Creek
          • Little Pine Creek
          • Bell Creek
          • Wasp Branch
          • Brish Run
        • Kingsbury Brook
        • Rogers Creek
          • Marsh Creek
          • Black Ash Creek
        • Marshall Hollow
        • Kitchen Creek
          • Maple Run
          • Crooked Creek
          • Boston Run
          • Maple Spring Brook
          • Shingle Cabin Brook
        • Phillips Creek
        • Lick Branch
        • Arnold Creek
        • Shingle Run
        • Laurel Run
        • Mitchler Run
      • Raven Creek
        • East Branch Raven Creek
          • Stine Hollow
      • West Creek
        • Spencer Run
        • York Hollow
      • Coles Creek
        • Hess Hollow
        • Fallow Hollow
        • Ashelman Run
        • Marsh Run
        • Chimneystack Run
      • West Branch Fishing Creek
        • Rough Run
        • Peterman Run
        • Elk Run
          • Long Run
          • Hog Run
          • Gallows Run
        • Bloody Run
        • Painter Run
          • Oxhorn Run
        • Big Run
        • Shingle Mill Run
          • Bearwallow Run
        • Deep Hollow
        • Laurel Run
        • Hemlock Run
        • Slip Run
        • Swanks Run
      • East Branch Fishing Creek
        • Blackberry Run
        • Trout Run
        • Lead Run
        • Heberly Run
          • Quinn Run
            • Shanty Run
          • Meeker Run
        • Big Run
        • Sullivan Branch
          • Pigeon Run
          • Hunts Run
          • Ore Run
    • Kinney Run
    • Tenmile Run
    • Briar Creek
      • East Branch Briar Creek
        • Glen Brook
        • Kashinka Hollow
      • West Branch Briar Creek
        • Fester Hollow
        • Cabin Run
    • Nescopeck Creek
      • Black Creek
        • Scotch Run
        • Falls Run
        • Barnes Run
        • Stony Creek Black Creek tributary
          • Cranberry Creek
          • Wolffs Run
        • Little Black Creek
      • Little Nescopeck Creek
      • Long Run Nescopeck Creek tributary
      • Oley Creek
        • Long Hollow Oley Creek tributary
      • Little Nescopeck Creek
        • Conety Run
      • Creasy Creek
        • Reilly Creek
          • Mill Creek
    • Salem Creek
    • Walker Run
    • Big Wapwallopen Creek
      • Balliet Run
      • Watering Run
      • Bow Creek
    • Little Wapwallopen Creek
      • Pond Creek
      • Nuangola Outlet
    • Rocky Run
    • Turtle Creek
    • Black Creek
    • Paddy Run
    • Shickshinny Creek
      • Little Shickshinny Creek
      • Reyburn Creek
      • Culver Creek
    • Hunlock Creek
      • Roaring Brook
        • Lewis Run
    • Harveys Creek
      • East Fork Harveys Creek
        • Drakes Creek
      • Pikes Creek
        • Fades Creek
      • Paint Spring Run
      • Bear Hollow Creek
    • Newport Creek
      • South Branch Newport Creek
        • Reservoir Creek
      • Middle Branch Newport Creek
      • Northbranch Newport Creek
    • Nanticoke Creek
      • Espy Run
    • Warrior Creek
    • Solomon Creek
      • Spring Run
      • Sugar Notch Run
      • Pine Creek
    • Toby Creek
      • Huntsville Creek
        • Browns Creek
      • Trout Brook
    • Mill Creek
      • Laurel Run
        • Deep Hollow
      • Gardner Creek
        • Lampblack Creek
        • Three Spring Brook
      • Deep Creek
      • Rough Hollow
      • Warden Creek
    • Abrahams Creek
Lackawanna and Lackawaxen Drainage Basins
    • Lackawanna River
      • Red Spring Run
      • Saint Johns Creek
      • Mill Creek
        • Lidy Creek
        • Collins Creek
      • Spring Brook
        • Covey Swamp Creek
        • Monument Creek
          • Trout Creek
        • Green Run
        • Rattlesnake Creek
          • Six Springs Creek
        • Plank Bridge Creek
        • Panther Creek
          • Painter Creek
      • Keyser Creek
        • Lindy Creek
        • Lucky Run
      • Roaring Brook
        • Little Roaring Brook
        • Rock Bottom Creek
        • White Oak Run
        • Kellum Creek
        • Van Brunt Creek
          • Langan Creek
        • Bear Brook
        • East Branch Roaring Brook
        • Lake Run
          • Emerson Run
      • Meadow Brook
      • Leggetts Creek
        • Leach Creek
          • South Branch Leach Creek
        • Clover Hill Creek
        • Summit Lake Creek
      • Price Creek
        • Pancoast Creek
      • Eddy Creek
      • Hull Creek
      • Wildcat Creek
        • West Branch Tinklepaugh Creek
      • Sterry Creek
      • Grassy Island Creek
      • Laurel Run
      • White Oak Run
        • Indian Cave Creek
      • Aylesworth Creek
      • Callender Gap Creek
      • Rush Brook
      • Powderly Creek
      • Lees Creek
      • Meredith Creek
      • Fall Brook
      • Racket Brook
      • Coal Brook
      • Wilson Creek
      • Rogers Brook
      • Clarks Creek
      • Meredith Brook
      • Brace Brook
      • East Branch Lackawanna River
      • West Branch Lackawanna River
        • Fiddle Lake Creek
    • Hicks Creek
    • Obendoffers Creek
    • Gardner Creek
    • Lewis Creek
    • Sutton Creek
      • Cider Run
    • Bowman Creek
      • Benson Hollow
      • Sugar Hollow Creek
      • Marsh Creek
        • Sugar Run
      • Roaring Run
        • Newton Run
        • South Branch Roaring Run
      • Leonard Creek
      • South Run
      • Beaver Run
      • Hettesheimer Run
      • York Run
      • Stone Run
      • Sorber Run
      • Baker Run
        • Windfall Run
      • Broad Hollow Run
      • Sugar Run
      • Cider Run
      • Butternut Run
      • Beth Run
      • Wolf Run
      • Bean Run
      • North Branch Bowman Creek
      • South Branch Bowman Creek
        • Cherry Run
    • Tunkhannock Creek
      • Swale Brook
      • Billings Mill Brook
        • Kern Glen Creek
      • South Branch Tunkhannock Creek
        • Trout Brook
        • Ackerly Creek
        • Kennedy Creek
      • Oxbow Creek
        • Horton Creek
        • Oxbow Inlet
      • Monroe Creek
      • Field Brook
        • East Branch Field Brook
      • Horton Creek
      • Martins Creek
        • Hop Bottom Creek
        • Dry Creek
        • East Branch Martins Creek
      • Utley Brook
        • Willow Brook
      • East Branch Tunkhannock Creek
        • Idlewild Creek
        • Dundaff Creek
        • Tinker Creek
        • Little Creek
          • Tinker Hollow
      • Millard Creek
      • Tower Branch
      • Partners Creek
      • Nine Partners Creek
        • Butler Creek
          • Little Butler Creek
        • Leslie Creek
      • Bell Creek
      • Bear Swamp Creek
      • Rock Creek
    • Taques Creek
    • Mehoopany Creek
      • Fox Hollow
      • Rogers Hollow
      • North Branch Mehoopany Creek
        • Farr Hollow
        • Douglas Hollow
        • Burgess Brook
        • Miller Brook
        • Caitlin Brook
        • Scotia Brook
        • Barnes Brook
          • Coffee Brook
        • Smith Cabin Run
        • Wolf Run
      • Bowman Hollow
      • White Brook
      • Scouten Brook
      • Kasson Brook
      • Henry Lott Brook
      • Stony Brook
        • Red Brook
      • Somer Brook
      • Becker Brook
      • South Brook
        • Opossum Brook
      • Bellas Brook
      • Cherry Ridge Run
    • Meshoppen Creek
    • Sugar Run Creek
      • Sugar Run
    • Wyalusing Creek
      • East Branch Wyalusing Creek
    • Wysox Creek
    • Towanda Creek
      • South Branch Towanda Creek
      • Schrader Creek
    • Sugar Creek
    • Chemung River
      • Bentley Creek
      • Seeley Creek
        • South Creek
        • Hammond Creek
      • Tioga River
        • Cowanesque River
          • Troups Creek
          • North Fork Cowanesque River
        • Crooked Creek
        • Mill Creek
        • Corey Creek
        • Elk Run
    • Cayuta Creek
    • Wappasening Creek
    • Apalachin Creek
    • Choconut Creek
    • Snake Creek
    • Salt Lick Creek
    • Starrucca Creek
      • Shadigee Creek

Potomac Riveredit

Potomac Drainage Basin
  • Potomac River MD
    • Monocacy River MD
      • Toms Creek
        • Middle Creek
      • Alloway Creek
      • Marsh Creek
        • Willoughby Run
          • Pitzer Run
      • Rock Creek
        • White Run
          • Plum Run
        • Plum Run
        • Guinn Run
        • Winebrenner Run
        • Stevens Run
        • Blocher's Run
    • Antietam Creek
      • East Branch Antietam Creek
      • West Branch Antietam Creek
    • Conococheague Creek
      • West Branch Conococheague Creek
        • Buck Run
      • Back Creek
    • Licking Creek
      • Big Cove Creek
    • Tonoloway Creek
      • Little Tonoloway Creek
    • Sideling Hill Creek
    • Town Creek
      • Flintstone Creek
    • North Branch Potomac River MD
      • Evitts Creek
      • Wills Creek
        • Little Wills Creek
        • Brush Creek

Gulf of Mexicoedit

via the Mississippi River

Ohio Riveredit

Ohio Drainage Basin
  • Ohio River
    • Fish Creek
      • Pennsylvania Fork Fish Creek
    • Wheeling Creek
      • Enlow Fork
        • Robinson Fork
        • Templeton Fork
      • Dunkard Fork
        • North Fork Dunkard Fork
        • South Fork Dunkard Fork
    • Buffalo Creek
      • Dutch Fork
    • Cross Creek
    • Harmon Creek
    • Kings Creek
    • Little Beaver Creek
      • North Fork Little Beaver Creek
    • Raccoon Creek
    • Beaver River
      • Connoquenessing Creek
        • Slippery Rock Creek
          • Muddy Creek
          • Wolf Creek
          • South Branch Slippery Rock Creek
        • Brush Creek
        • Camp Run
        • Little Connoquenessing Creek
        • Breakneck Creek
          • Likens Run
          • Wolfe Run
          • Kaufman Run
        • Glade Run
          • South Branch Glade Run
        • Thorn Creek
        • Sullivan Run
        • Bonnie Brook
      • Mahoning River
        • Hickory Run
      • Shenango River
        • Neshannock Creek
          • Little Neshannock Creek
            • West Branch Little Neshannock Creek
          • Otter Creek
          • Cool Spring Creek
            • Yellow Creek
        • Pymatuning Creek
        • Little Shenango River
          • Crooked Creek
    • Chartiers Creek
      • Little Chartiers Creek
      • Chartiers Run
Allegheny Riveredit Main article: List of tributaries of the Allegheny River Allegheny Drainage Basin
    • Allegheny River
      • Girtys Run
      • Pine Creek
      • Squaw Run
      • Plum Creek
      • Deer Creek
      • Riddle Run
      • Pucketa Creek
        • Little Pucketa Creek
      • Bull Creek
        • Little Bull Creek
        • McDowell Run
        • Lardintown Run
        • Rocky Run
      • Chartiers Run
      • Rachel Carson Run
      • Buffalo Creek
        • Little Buffalo Creek
        • Cornplanter Run
        • Patterson Creek
      • Kiskiminetas River
        • Carnahan Run
        • Beaver Run
        • Blacklegs Creek
        • Loyalhanna Creek
          • Fourmile Run
          • Mill Creek
        • Conemaugh River
          • Blacklick Creek
            • Two Lick Creek
              • Yellow Creek
                • Little Yellow Creek
            • North Branch Blacklick Creek
            • South Branch Blacklick Creek
          • Little Conemaugh River
            • South Fork Little Conemaugh River
          • Stonycreek River
            • Bens Creek
            • Shade Creek
              • Clear Shade Creek
              • Dark Shade Creek
            • Quemahoning Creek
      • Glade Run
      • Crooked Creek
        • Plum Creek
          • North Branch Plum Creek
          • South Branch Plum Creek
          • McKee Run
      • Cowanshannock Creek
      • Pine Creek
      • Mahoning Creek
        • Pine Run
        • Little Mahoning Creek
      • Redbank Creek
        • Little Sandy Creek
        • North Fork Creek
        • Sandy Lick Creek
          • Mill Creek
      • Bear Creek
        • Silver Creek
        • South Branch Bear Creek
        • North Branch Bear Creek
      • Clarion River
        • Turkey Run
        • Licking Creek
        • Deer Creek
        • Piney Creek
        • Toby Creek
        • Mill Creek
        • Millstone Creek
        • Spring Creek
        • Little Toby Creek
        • Big Mill Creek
        • Elk Creek
        • East Branch Clarion River
        • West Branch Clarion River
      • Scrubgrass Creek
      • Sandy Creek
        • South Sandy Creek
        • Little Sandy Creek
      • East Sandy Creek
      • French Creek
        • Sugar Creek
          • Lake Creek
          • East Branch Sugar Creek
        • North Deer Creek
        • Little Creek
        • Conneaut Outlet
        • Cussewago Creek
        • Woodcock Creek
        • Conneauttee Creek
        • Muddy Creek
        • LeBoeuf Creek
        • South Branch French Creek
        • West Branch French Creek
      • Oil Creek
        • Pine Creek
          • Caldwell Creek
        • Thompson Creek
        • East Branch Oil Creek
      • Pithole Creek
      • Hemlock Creek
      • Tionesta Creek
        • Coon Creek
        • Salmon Creek
        • West Branch Tionesta Creek
        • South Branch Tionesta Creek
      • East Hickory Creek
      • Tidioute Creek
      • Brokenstraw Creek
        • Matthews Run
        • Little Brokenstraw Creek
        • Coffee Creek
      • Conewango Creek
        • Stillwater Creek
      • Kinzua Creek
        • South Branch Kinzua Creek
      • Sugar Run
      • Tunungwant Creek
        • East Branch Tunungwant Creek
        • West Branch Tunungwant Creek
      • Knapp Creek
      • Barden Brook
      • Oswayo Creek
        • Little Genesee Creek
      • Potato Creek
        • Marvin Creek
      • Allegheny Portage Creek
Monongahela Riveredit Monongahela Drainage Basin
    • Monongahela River
      • Panther Hollow Run
        • Phipps Run
      • Becks Run
      • Streets Run
        • Glass Run
      • West Run
      • Ninemile Run
      • Turtle Creek
        • Brush Creek
          • Bushy Run
      • Thompson Run
      • Crooked Run
      • Youghiogheny River
        • Long Run
        • Crawford Run
        • Rock Run
        • Gillespie Run
        • Sewickley Creek
          • Little Sewickley Creek
          • Kelly Run Sewickley Creek tributary
          • Hunters Run
          • Pinkerton Run
          • Wilson Run
          • Jacks Run
        • Cedar Creek
        • Jacobs Creek
        • Browneller Run
        • Washington Run
        • Virgin Run
        • Furnace Run
        • Smiley Run
        • Hickman Run
        • Dunbar Creek
        • Laurel Run
        • Indian Creek
        • Morgan Run
        • Workman Run
        • Bear Run
        • Meadow Run
        • Rock Spring Run
        • Drake Run
        • Ramcat Run
        • Casselman River
          • Laurel Hill Creek
          • Coxes Creek
        • Hen Run
        • Tub Run
        • Reason Run
      • Lewis Run Monongahela River tributary
      • Peters Creek
        • Lewis Run Peters Creek tributary
        • Beam Run
        • Lick Run
        • Piney Fork
      • Wylie Run
      • Fallen Timber Run
      • Lobbs Run
      • Kelly Run Monongahela River tributary
      • Bunola Run
      • Houston Run
      • Mingo Creek
      • Dry Run
      • Pigeon Creek
      • Beckets Run
      • Maple Creek
      • Speers Run
      • Hooders Run
      • Little Redstone Creek
      • Redstone Creek
      • Dunlap Creek
      • Tenmile Creek
        • South Fork Tenmile Creek
          • Ruff Creek
          • Browns Creek
      • Rush Run
      • Bates Run
      • Muddy Creek
      • Wallace Run
      • Antram Run
      • Middle Run
      • Browns Run
      • Little Whiteley Creek
      • Whiteley Creek
      • Cats Run
      • Jacobs Creek
      • Georges Creek
        • Mountain Creek
      • Dunkard Creek
      • Cheat River
        • Big Sandy Creek
          • Little Sandy Creek
      • Camp Run

Lake Erieedit

  • Twentymile Creek
  • Sixteenmile Creek
  • Twelvemile Creek
  • Eightmile Creek
    • Scott Run
  • Sevenmile Creek
    • Elliotts Run
  • Sixmile Creek
  • Fourmile Creek
  • Mill Creek
  • Walnut Creek
    • Bear Run
  • Trout Run
  • Elk Creek
    • Little Elk Creek
    • Lamson Run
  • Crooked Creek
  • Raccoon Creek
  • Turkey Creek
  • Conneaut Creek
    • East Branch Conneaut Creek
      • Temple Creek
    • West Branch Conneaut Creek

Lake Ontarioedit

  • Genesee River
    • Cryder Creek

See alsoedit

  • List of rivers of the United States
  • List of canals in the United States
  • List of lakes in Pennsylvania

Referencesedit

  • USGS Geographic Names Information System GNIS
  • USGS Hydrologic Unit Map - State of Pennsylvania 1974
  • Shaw, Lewis C June 1984 Pennsylvania Gazetteer of Streams Part II Water Resources Bulletin No 16 Prepared in Cooperation with the United States Department of the Interior Geological Survey 1st ed Harrisburg, PA: Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Department of Environmental Resources no ISBN 

list of rivers of pennsylvania department, list of rivers of pennsylvania grand, list of rivers of pennsylvania lottery, list of rivers of pennsylvania priest


List of rivers of Pennsylvania Information about

List of rivers of Pennsylvania


  • user icon

    List of rivers of Pennsylvania beatiful post thanks!

    29.10.2014


List of rivers of Pennsylvania
List of rivers of Pennsylvania
List of rivers of Pennsylvania viewing the topic.
List of rivers of Pennsylvania what, List of rivers of Pennsylvania who, List of rivers of Pennsylvania explanation

There are excerpts from wikipedia on this article and video

Random Posts

La Porte, Indiana

La Porte, Indiana

La Porte French for "The Door" is a city in LaPorte County, Indiana, United States, of which it is t...
Fernando Montes de Oca Fencing Hall

Fernando Montes de Oca Fencing Hall

The Fernando Montes de Oca Fencing Hall is an indoor sports venue located in the Magdalena Mixhuca S...
My Everything (The Grace song)

My Everything (The Grace song)

"My Everything" was Grace's 3rd single under the SM Entertainment, released on November 6, 2006 Unli...
Turkish Straits

Turkish Straits

The Turkish Straits Turkish: Türk Boğazları are a series of internationally significant waterways in...